Other Local Providers

October 21, 2019

499 ID
Legal Name
Doing Business As
801016
Yadkin Valley Telecom, Inc.
Yadkin Valley Telecom, Inc.
801057
The Bayou Telephone Company, Inc.
The Bayou Telephone Company, Inc.
803187
Minnesota Independent Equal Access Corporation
Onvoy, Inc
803389
SNET Diversified Group, Inc.
SNET Diversified Group, Inc.
803439
Willard Tel. Co.
Willard Telephone Company
804682
D & E Networks, Inc.
D & E Telephone and Data Systems
809485
Northern Communications, Inc.
Northern Communications, Inc.
809692
Infocore, Inc.
CEI Networks - Infocore
811801
Combined Public Communications, Inc.
Combined Public Communications
812110
Innovative Business Systems
Vitelcom
812579
Communications Equip. & Services, LLC
Communications Equip. & Services
815410
Taconic Technology Corp.
Taconic Technology Corp.
815592
Telecom Management System, Inc.
Telecom Management System, Inc.
815608
NYSE Technologies Connectivity, Inc
NYSE Technologies Connectivity, Inc
816234
Ace Answering Service
Ace Answering Service
817280
C & E Communications, Ltd.
Chautauqua & Erie Communications, Ltd.
817550
Comtex Communication, Inc.
Comtex Communication, Inc.
817794
Mountain Paging Network, Inc.
Mountain Paging Network, Inc.
818172
Charles S. Hayes
Charles S. Hayes
819114
DSLnet Communications, LLC
DSLnet Communications, LLC
819608
PenTeleData, LP I
PenTeleData, LP I
819822
Fiber Four Corporation
Fiber Four Corporation
820145
C & C Communications
C&C Communications
820211
Universal Telecom, Inc.
Universal Telecom, Inc.
820222
Planters Net, Inc.
Planters Net, Inc.
820346
Mid-Hudson Communications, Inc.
Mid-Hudson Communications, Inc.
820546
FleetTalk, Partners, Ltd
FleetTalk, Partners, Ltd.
820796
InfoPort Communications Group, Inc.
InfoPort Communications Group, Inc.
820844
EPIK Communications Incorporated
EPIK Communications Incorporated
820926
Alpheus Communications, LLC
Alpheus Communications, LLC
821022
Eagle Communications/ Jim Hitchen
Eagle Communications
821024
Byrnes III, James W.
Byrnes III, James W.
821064
Enron Telecommunications, Inc.
Enron Telecommunications, Inc.
821338
Eagle Mountain City
Eagle Mountain Telecom
821406
Tier 7 Communications
Tier 7 Communications
821796
Sierra Technology Corporation
SierraTech
822126
Zaida Communications Corporation
Ez-Inbox
822134
InTouch Communications, Inc.
InTouch Communications, Inc.
822258
Cologix, Inc.
Cologix, Inc.
822280
American Network, Inc.
American Network, Inc.
822430
American Millennium Corporation, Inc.
American Millennium Corporation, Inc.
822524
HITEC Group International, Inc.
HITEC Communications Group
822634
The Chaparral Network, Ltd.
Voice Mail Central (VMC)
822670
Eurocom Telecommunications, LLC
Eurocom Telecommunications
822746
Paging Professionals of Oklahoma, Inc.
PROTEL
822892
Tribal One Broadband Technologies, LLC
ORCA Communications
823360
Local Fiber, LLC
Local Fiber, LLC
823472
Elite Telephone Company, Inc.
Elite Telephone Company, Inc.
823656
USA Teleport, Inc.
USA Teleport, Inc.
823788
Hood River Electric Cooperative
Hood River Electric Cooperative
823822
AirCover Network Solutions, Inc.
AirCover
823896
Development Authority of the North Country
Development Authority of the North Country
823902
Eran Viner Company, Inc.
EVC, Inc.
824060
TotalTalk, Inc.
TotalTalk
824102
BridgeBand Communications, Inc.
BridgeBand Communications, Inc.
824158
NextG Networks Atlantic, Inc.
NextG Networks Atlantic, Inc.
824160
NextG Networks of California, Inc.
NextG Networks of California, Inc.
824162
NextG Networks of NY, Inc.
NextG Networks East
824164
NextG Networks of Illinois, Inc.
NextG Networks of Illinois, Inc.
824300
Communications Access Cooperative Holding Enterpri
Communications Access Cooperative Holding Enterpri
824440
VTL, Inc.
Viatel/ VTL, Inc.
824466
Sidera Networks of Long Island
Sidera Networks of Long Island
824480
City of Leesburg
City of Leesburg
824706
Trinity Communications Ltd.
Trinity Communications Ltd.
824766
SJI, LLC.
VISION Communications
824924
BroadLink Telecom, LLC
BroadLink Telecom, LLC
825016
Pulsenet, Inc.
Pulsenet, Inc.
825028
BCS Global Networks, Inc.
Broad Band Collaborative Solutions, Inc.
825120
Global NAPs Networks, Inc.
Global NAPs Networks, Inc.
825180
Falcon Broadband, LLC
Falcon Broadband, LLC
825341
City of Naperville
City of Naperville
825458
IPDataStream, LLC.
IPDataStream, LLC.
825463
Troy City Internet Exchange
Meganet
825468
Montrose Internet, Inc.
Montrose Internet, Inc.
825475
Hunter Communications, Inc.
Hunter Communications, Inc.
825492
TelCel Communications, Inc.
TelCel Communications, Inc.
825503
Wissconson Independent Telecommunications System,
Access Wisconsin
825504
Pangea Communication Corp.
Pangea Communication Corp.
825521
Sun Prairie Utilities
Sun Prairie Utilities
825605
Diversified Networks, Inc.
Diversified Networks, Inc.
825626
eNet Solutions, LLC.
eNet
825651
Manitowoc Public Utilities
Manitowoc Public Utilities
825672
VisionQuest Technology, LLC.
VisionQuest Technology, LLC.
825674
Texas State Technical College
Texas State Technical College
825681
Service Electric Communications, LLC.
Service Electric Communications, LLC.
825717
Educational Services Network, Corp.
Educational Services Network, Corp.
825718
MBI Services Group, LLC.
MBI Services Group, LLC.
825839
JDL Technologies, Inc.
JDL Technologies, Inc.
825939
Net2Phone Global Services, LLC
Net2Phone
825940
Net2Phone Cable Telephony, LLC.
Net2Phone
825952
WideOpenWest Ohio, LLC
WOW! Internet-Cable-Phone
825953
WideOpenWest Illinois, LLC
WOW! Internet-Cable-Phone
825954
WideOpenWest Michigan, LLC
WOW! Internet-Cable-Phone
825955
WideOpenWest Cleveland, LLC
WOW! Internet-Cable-Phone
825985
Belgravia Telecommunications Company, LLC
Belphone
825988
VoIP Your Life, LLC
VoIP Your Life
825989
Outersphere Communications, L.L.C.
Outersphere Communications, L.L.C.
826050
WAVE2WAVE Voip Communications, LLC.
WAVE2WAVE Voip Communications, LLC.
826054
Nexo Communications, LLC.
Nexo Communications, LLC.
826059
Lingo, Inc.
Lingo, Inc.
826071
Public Wireless, Inc.
Public Wireless, Inc.
826075
aireIP, LLC.
aireIP, LLC.
826092
Xirion, LLC.
Xirion, LLC.
826099
Quality Communications, LLC.
Quality Communications, LLC.
826115
Teve y Punto, LLC.
Teve y Punto, LLC.
826137
Synergized, LLC.
Synergized Communications
826164
IP Transaction Services, LLC.
IP Transaction Services, LLC.
826187
Top Communications, Inc.
Top Communications, Inc.
826230
Hawk Communications, LLC.
Hawk Communications, LLC.
826250
OIPV Corp.
One IP Voice
826297
Davidson Cable Tv of SC, Inc.
Davidson Cable Tv of SC, Inc.
826302
Broadband Centric, Inc.
Broadband Centric, Inc.
826322
Global Network Communication West, Inc.
Global Network Communication West, Inc.
826360
Southwestern Wireless, Inc
Southwestern Wireless
826366
Metro Fiber Networks, Inc.
Metro Fiber Networks, Inc.
826385
Hopkinsville Electric System
Hopkinsville Electric System & EnergyNet
826400
Viola Communications, Inc.
Viola Communications, Inc.
826409
Vopcon Communications, LLC.
Vopcon Communications, LLC.
826413
Telecommunications Development Corporation
Telecommunications Development Corporation
826439
Infosecure Open Systems and Solutions, LLC.
Infosecure Open Systems and Solutions, LLC.
826461
AsiaTelecom, Inc.
AsiaTelecom, Inc.
826464
e-Polk, Inc.
Pangaea
826470
Bluemile, Inc.
Bluemile, Inc.
826472
Alpheus Data Services, LLC.
Alpheus Data Services, LLC.
826621
Northwest Minnesota Special Access
Northwest Minnesota Special Access
826717
Asif Khan
Flexcom Solutions
826734
Taunton Municipal Lighting Plant
Taunton Municipal Lighting Plant
826856
Fury Systems Inc.
Fury Systems Inc.
826861
CYTEK Media Systems, Inc.
CYTEK Media Systems, Inc.
826864
Blanchard Telephone Co.
Blanchard Telephone Co.
827029
Spectrum Networks, LLC.
Spectrum Networks, LLC.
827120
3RT Networks, LLC.
3RT Networks, LLC.
827236
Opencambio.com LLC.
Opencambio.com LLC.
827267
ExteNet Systems, Inc.
ExteNet Systems, Inc.
827273
GLOBALIVEONE, LLC.
GLOBALIVEONE, LLC.
827291
CANOPCO, Inc. (U.S.)
CANOPCO, Inc. (U.S.)
827353
Fiber OPTIC Power, LLC.
Fiber OPTIC Power, LLC.
827413
Sawtooth Technologies, LLC.
Sawtooth Technologies, LLC.
827432
Whaleback Systems Corp.
Whaleback Systems Corp.
827461
BEOGRADDIS LLC
Voiagenet, International IP
827490
Anthony West
Anthony West
827498
Fort Pierce Utilities Authority
Fort Pierce Utilities Authority
827541
Internet Systems Consortium
Internet Systems Consortium
827556
City of Lebanon Telecommunications Division
City of Lebanon Telecommunications Division
827612
Vistavox of NV
Vistavox of NV
827631
FleetTalk Management Services, Ltd.
FleetTalk Management Services, Ltd.
827800
CNP Technologies, LLC
CNP Technologies, LLC
827802
Benton Rural Electric Association
Benton REA
827842
TPCKS, Inc.
TPCKS, Inc.
828026
Cordial Communications LLC.
Cordial Communications LLC.
828031
Netcom Technologies, Inc.
Netcom Technologies, Inc.
828062
Racc Enterprises, LLC.
Racc Enterprises, LLC.
828148
Immedia, LLC.
Immedia, LLC.
828232
FMTC Voice Services, Inc.
FMTC Voice Services, Inc.
828275
ESI Advanced Wireless Networks, LLC
ESI Advanced Wireless Networks, LLC
828323
NJ Telecommunication Technology, LLC
NJ Telecommunication Technology, LLC
828342
Airwave Wireless, LLC
Airwave Wireless, LLC
828343
CitiLink Communications, LLC
CitiLink Broadband Solutions
828388
Stylewise Corporation
Stylewise Corporation
828468
Orlando Business Telephone Systems Inc.
Orlando Business Telephone Systems Inc.
828572
Ultimate Internet Access Inc
Ultimate Internet Access Inc
828589
Marshfield Electric and Water Department
Marshfield Utilities
828615
Columbia County, Georgia
Columbia County Community Broadband Utility (C3BU)
828637
InteleChoice, Inc.
InteleChoice, Inc.
828646
Texas Panhandle Cyber Medics, LLC
Texas Panhandle Cyber Medics
828691
St Maries Gazette Record
Gazette Record Internet
828704
North Florida Broadband Authority
NFBA
828751
Cincinnati Communications LLC
Cincinnati Communications LLC
828753
Edu-Net LLC
Edu-Net LLC
828862
SkyFrequency, Inc.
SkyFrequency, Inc.
828878
IT Works Telecom Solutions Inc.
IT Works Telecom Solutions Inc.
828948
Eugene Water & Electric Board
Eugene Water & Electric Board
828970
Town of Plainfield
Town of Plainfield
828974
Market Communications, LLC
Market Communications, LLC
829036
Objective Business Solutions, Inc.
Objective Business Solutions, Inc.
829052
Nguyen Solutions, LLC
Business Communication Solutions
829054
Veterans Communication Services Inc
Veterans Communication Services Inc
829086
Collins Electric Company, Inc
Collins Electric Company, Inc
829126
IT In Motion, Inc
IT In Motion, Inc
829167
Sean Patrick Hines
HinesTech
829270
Converged Telcom LLC
Converged Telcom LLC
829333
Cyberdyne Innovations, LLC
Cyberdyne Innovations, LLC
829359
WideOpenWest Mid-Michigan, LLC
WOW! Internet-Cable-Phone
829377
Wtechlink Incorporated
Wtechlink Incorporated
829387
Broadband LLC
Broadband LLC
829416
Crestone Telecom, LLC
Crestone Telecom, LLC
829554
Summit Infrastructure Group, LLC
Summit Infrastructure Group, LLC and Summit IG
829556
Answer360 Telecommunications LLC
Answer360 Telecommunications LLC
829688
Crown Castle Solutions LLC
829741
OneCommunity
OneCommunity
829747
City of Longmont Power & Communications
Longmont Power & Communications
829786
1C Corporation
1C Network Services, LLC
829805
Secom, Inc.
Secom, Inc.
829827
Practice Solutions Group, LLC
Practice Solutions Group, LLC
829838
Communications Link Services Corporation
Communications Link Services Corporation
829972
RB3, LLC
Reach Broadband
829974
TASA IT Group, Inc.
TASA IT Group, Inc.
830014
X-act Technology Solutions, Inc
X-act Technology Solutions
830094
Board of County Commissioners of Garrett County Ma
Board of County Commissioners of Garrett County Ma
830098
Pinnacle Networx, LLC
Pinnacle Networx, LLC
830111
Interned Connections, Inc
VoyageurWeb
830143
Cloud Computing Concepts, LLC
C3
830146
City of Ammon, Idaho
City of Ammon, Idaho
830184
Plumas-Sierra Telecommunications
Plumas-Sierra Telecommunications
830190
Illinois Fiber Resources Group, NFP
IFiber
830251
Oconee County
Oconee County
830264
Howard County, MD
Howard County, MD
830320
TeacherTube
TeacherTube
830373
Command Languages, Inc
CLI Solutions
830489
Responsive Services International Corporation
Responsive Services International Corporation
830534
Broadband VI, LLC
Broadband VI, LLC
830546
Interstate Wireless, Inc.
Az Airnet
830548
Cherokee Broadband Enterprise
Cherokee Broadband
830567
Data Link
Data Link
830605
Sirius Computer Solutions, Inc.
830608
Unistar-Sparco Computers, Inc.
Unistar-Sparco Computers, Inc.
830614
LREMC Technologies, L.L.C.
830646
Internet Consulting Services
ICS Advanced Technologies
830733
Rich Fiore - GroupMD, LLC.
Richard Fiore
830780
Western Telematic Inc
WTI
830838
telephone maintenance company inc.
tmc
830839
Oak Leaf Systems, Inc.
Oak Leaf Systems, Inc.
830844
Peerless Electric, LLC
Peerless Electric, LLC
830864
CORMIER HOLDINGS LLC
KAYSE INTERNET
830888
Conifer Communications, Inc.
831076
Anne Arundel, County of
831117
Information Solutions Group LLC
Information Services Group
831135
DataComm Cabling, LLC
DataComm Cabling, LLC
831144
Trans Global Communications, Inc.
831156
Sigma Technology Solutions Inc
Sigma Solutions
831159
Infian, LLC
831162
T-Conecta Inc
T-Conecta Inc
831173
J.P. Talbot Insurance & Benefit Services, Inc.
J.P. Talbot Companies, INc.
831177
Extenda Networks Inc
Extenda Communications
831213
HCK Group
831255
Smart Quote
Network Security Group, Inc.
831276
VEC, Inc.
831291
BTS of North Platte, Inc.
BTS of North Platte, Inc.
831311
AAA Solar Electric, Inc.
AAA Network Solutions
831326
Clark Inc
831333
Wholesale Computer Exchange
Wholesale Computer Exchange
831357
J.A. Watts, Inc
J.A. Watts, Inc
831393
Osavory Enterprises, LLC
Savory Technology Partners
831407
Endian LLC
Endian
831416
Affton School District
Affton School District
831420
InterDev, LLC
InterDev, LLC
831430
AlphaWave Networks LLC
AlphaWave Networks LLC
831443
HEI, Inc.
831454
S&G Communications, Inc.
NexGen Services
831459
Better IT Solution, LLC
Better IT Solution
831467
Angelo Titan Technology Systems LLC
Angelo Titan Technology Systems LLC
831485
Oneida Business Enterprises, inc.
831499
onShore Networks of IL LLC
onShore Networks LLC
831523
Audio Advantage LLC
Audio Advantage
831532
Intrada Technologies, Inc.
831543
EnterCloud Solutions LLC
EnterCloud Solutions
831549
Entec Systems
Entec Systems
831550
MarCom, LLC
831571
Istonish, Inc.
831625
Independent Telephone Services LLC
Independent Telephone Services LLC
831662
Door, County of
Door County
831665
HopOne Internet Corporation
831735
TruWinR Corporation
831767
Renwick USD 267
831779
ProcureIT USA, LLC
831831
JOEANNE THOMASJOSEPH
JOEANNETHOMASJOSEPH
831885
Strategic Services Group, LLC
Mr
831981
Mark III Systems, Inc
Mark III Systems, Inc
832001
Clarksville Light & Water
Clarksville Light & Water
832027
Virtual Enterprises, Inc.
Advanced Systems Group
832258
FamTek Systems LLC
832340
Udeo Services One Inc
Udeo Services One Inc
832351
Georgia Network Operations Company, LLC
Georgia Network Operations Company, LLC
832357
Kong Telecom LLC
832376
Subsector Solutions
Treasure State Internet & Telegraph
832424
GOVBROS, LLC
832430
IT Creations Inc.
832464
Darien Consilting Associates, Inc.
Desktop Integration
832486
SharpTech Solutions, LLC
832613
Giles-Craig Communications Inc.
832779
Outlet Tek, LLC
Outlet Tek
832789
Nub8, LLC
081124181
832848
Easy Systems, Inc
ISP Wholesale Networks
832875
NW TECH, LLC
NW TECH
832892
Engineering Support Systems, Inc.
PRW.NET
832898
Ant Design Build, LLC
Ant Design Build, LLC
832920
Noteboom Electric
Noteboom Electric
832952
IT as a Service LLC
02/12/2019
832970
Wnet Telecom USA Corp.
Wnet telecom
833121
Concept Communication Corporation
Concept Communication Corporation/MiFiber
SOURCE: FCC Forms 499 filed with the Universal Service Administrative Company (USAC) as of 5/20/2019.
Back to top ยป